Team News

Published on April 13th, 2016 | by admin

0

Results for week ending 14th Aug 16

The results for each team will be added to this page to keep everyone up to date as to the progress of all our teams.

Week beginning 8th Aug 2016

Monday

U16 Hurling Bredagh v Dunloy – 7.15pm – cancelled
Div 2 Football Dunloy v Tir Na Óg – 7.15pm – cancelled
Tuesday

U12 Hurling Ballycastle v Dunloy- 6.45pm
Minor Football Dunloy 4-15  Aghagallon 1-08
Junior Camogie C/Ship Rasharkin 1-01 Dunloy 1-06


Wednesday 

Sen Hurling Cushendall v Dunloy -6.15-7.30pm


Thursday

U16 Football Dunloy v Con Magees – 7.30pm


Friday

Minor Hurling C/Ship Dunloy v Ballycastle-7.30pm


Saturday  

U12 Hurling Dunloy v Clooney Gaels- 4pm
Intermediate F/Ball C/Ship Sarsfields v Dunloy-5.30pm in Corrigan Park
U13 Festival of hurling in Dunloy


Sunday  

Minor Hurling Glenariff v Dunloy -7.30pm

Monday

U16 Camogie Loughgiel v Dunloy @ 7pm
U16 Hurling Dunloy v Naomh Padraig CANCELLED
Tuesday

Sen Feis F/Ball Dunloy 1-11 Ballymena 2-15
Minor F/Ball Rossa 4-09 Dunloy 2-10


Wednesday

Div 3 Camogie Rasharkin 0-05 Dunloy 5-20


Thursday

Sen Camogie Rossa 2-09 Dunloy2-13
U16 F/ball Ballymena 1-15 Dunloy 2-09


Friday

U12/U14 F/Ball Aghagallon v Dunloy- 6.45pm@ 7.30pm
Div 2 F/Ball St.Josephs v Dunloy @ 7.30pm

 

Tuesday

Div 3 Camogie Bridiní Óg 1-01 Dunloy 2-08
U14 F/Ball Dunloy 4-03 Sean Stinsons 4-14
Wednesday

Junior Feis Camogie Rasharkin v Dunloy @ 7.30pm
U14 Camogie challenge Dunloy v Rasharkin @ 7pm


Friday

U16 Camogie St.Johns v Dunloy @ 7.30pm
U14/U12 F/Ball Cargin v Dunloy @ 6.45pm-7.30pm


Saturday 

U12A/ U14 Hurling Eoghan Ruadh v Dunloy @ 4pm-5pm
U12B Hurling Dunloy v St.Ergnats @ 4pm
Underage Camogie Blitz in Dunloy @ 10am
U12 Camogie Tournament in St.Pauls @ 10am


Sunday

U12/U14 Camogie Dunloy v St.Johns 2BC
Div 2 F/Ball Sarsfields v Dunloy @ 3pm

Week beginning 9th May 2016

Monday

Darragh Cup Dunloy v Cushendall @7.30pm
U14 Camogie Dunloy v Cushendall @ 7pm
Tuesday

Div 3 Camogie St.Pauls 3-12  Dunloy 2-07

Wednesday 

Div 2 F/Ball Dunloy v Rasharkin @ 8pm
Feis Sen Camogie Ballycastle 3-12 Dunloy 1-05


Thursday

Breslin Cup St.Endas 0-08 Dunloy 5-08

Friday

U16 Camogie Dunloy 3-02 Bridiní Óg 6-05
U12/U12 F/Ball Dunloy 0-03 Aghagallon 5-08


Saturday

U12/U14 Hurling Dunloy v Oision @ 4pm-5pm
U12B Hurling Ballymena v Dunloy @ 4pm
U12/U14 Camogie Brídiní Óg 0-00 Dunloy 10-03


Sunday

Senior Hurling St.Johns 0-14 Dunloy 2-15
Hurling Ballycran v Dunloy @7pm 2BC
U16 F/Ball Sean Stinsons 1-12 Dunloy 4-12

 

Week beginning 9th May 2016

Monday

U16 Camogie Dunloy 3-10 Ballycastle 4-10
U16 Hurling Loughgiel 1-07 Dunloy 6-26

Tuesday
Senior Camogie Ballycastle 1-11 Dunloy 0-09

Wednesday
Res/Sen Hurling Loughgiel 1-14 Dunloy 1-15

Thursday
U16 F/Ball Dunloy 6-08 Aghagallon 1-16

Friday
Minor Hurling Glenariff v Dunloy to be refixed
U12 F/Ball Ballymena 0-05 Dunloy 1-03 U14 3-09 – 2-06
U16 Feis Camogie Brídíní Óg v Dunloy – Bridini Og conceeded

Saturday
U14 Hurling Dunloy v St.Galls @ 5pm 2BC
U12 Hurling Dunloy v St.Mac Nissi @ 4pm

Sunday

Minor B Camogie final Dunloy 5-05 Creggan 1-09

Week beginning 2nd May 16

Monday

Feile Hurling St.Endas v Dunloy @ 7pm

Tuesday
Minor F/Ball Tír Ná Óg2-07  Dunloy 4-12

Wednesday
Div 2 F/Ball Tír Ná Óg 0-13 Dunloy 1-08

Thursday

Breslin Cup Con Magees 6-10 Dunloy 8-08

Div. 1 Camogie Cushendall 3-08 Dunloy 4-07

Friday
Minor Hurling Dunloy 6-10 Naomh Padraig 2-06

U14/U12 F/Ball Dunloy v Sean Stinsons @ 6.45pm & 7.30pm

Saturday
Feile Camogie Final Dunloy 8-01 Bridini Oga 1-04

Feile Hurling Final Dunloy 1-02v Loughgiel 2-04

U16 Hurling Dunloy 6-23 Rossa 0-01

Sunday
Sun 8th May U10 Football Blitz in St.Endas
Sun 8th May Underage Camogie Blitz in Portglenone @ 1pm

Minor B Camogie Semi final Dunloy 4-10 Tir Na nOg 0-05

Week beginning 25th April 16

Tuesday

Div 3 Camogie Dunloy 3-08  v Loughgiel 1-03
U16 Hurling Kev Lynch 3-13 v Dunloy 3-13
Wedsnesday

Darragh Cup Dunloy v Oísín @ 7.30pm – To be refixed
Div 2 F/Ball Dunloy 1-07 Michael Davitts 1-09


Thursday

Feile Hurling St.Endas v Dunloy -to be refixed
U16 F/Ball Dunloy 3-10  Aldergrove 5-12


Friday

Minor Hurling Dunloy 7-23 Creggan 1-03
U14 F/Ball Aldergrove 13-18  Dunloy 2-00
U12 F/Ball Aldergrove 1-06 Dunloy 1-00
Feile Camogie Dunloy 7-02 Loughgiel 2-03


Sunday

Minor Camogie C/Ship Dunloy 11-09 Creggan 1-08
U16 F/Ball Sean Stinsons v Dunloy @ 12 noon
Senior Hurling Ballycran 0-13 Dunloy 4-10

Week Beginning 18th April 16

Monday

U16 Camogie Dunloy 8-12  St.Johns 0-00
Senior Camogie Portglenone 0-09 Dunloy 1-07
Tuesday

Feile Hurling Cushendall  3-04  Dunloy 6-12
Tues 19th April Minor F/ball Dunloy 2-09 Creggan 4-11
Tues 19th April Div 3 Camogie Dunloy 5-04 Rasharkin 1-02

Thursday
U16 F/ball St.Endas 2-10 Dunloy 3-10

Friday
Feile Hurling Dunloy 4-04  v Oísín 3-03 

Saturday
U16 Hurling Dunloy v Slaughtneil (challenge)

Sunday
Minor Camogie C/Ship Loughgiel v Dunloy

Res Hurling Dunloy 0-16 v Ballycastle 0-11

Sen Dunloy 1-14 v Ballycastle 2-08
Feile Camogie Dunloy v Portglenone

 

Week Beginning 11th April 16

Monday

U16 Camogie League

Dunloy 3-09 Cushendall 3-07

Senior Camogie Div 1 (played in Cloughmills)

Loughgiel 6-02 Dunloy 1-05

Tuesday

Minor Football Div 1

Sean Stinsons 2-04 Dunloy 4-11

U14 Feile Hurling

Dunloy 2-09 Ballycastle 2-05

Wednesday

Div.2 Senior football league

Glenravel 2-09 Dunloy 2-12

Div.3 Camogie

St. Paul’s v Dunloy (Cancelled – to be refixed)

Friday

Minor hurling

Dunloy 7-23 St Enda’s 2-07

Saturday

U14 Feile camogie

Cushendall 0-00 Dunloy 9-03

U16 Hurling

Dunloy 5-17 St. Galls 0-01

Sunday

Minor camogie Championship

Cushendall 6-08 Dunloy 0-01

Senior hurling Div 1

Dunloy 2-13 St.Johns 3-07


About the Author



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑